Post about "experience lawyers"

Do I have to hire U.S. employees in Order to Get an E-2 Visa?

The E-2 US visa is commonly referred to the investor’s visa. The visa postulates that an individual can enter and work in the United States of America based on a person’s investment. The investment may be through purchasing a pre-existing business or to establish a new business venture. The visa is renewable every five years without any limit on the number of …